Google
 
| 4 comments ]


Sooyoung short profile

* Birth name: Choi Sooyoung
* Date of birth: February 10, 1990 (1990-02-10) (age 19)
* Casted: 2002 Korea-Japan Ultra Idol Duo Audition
* School(s): Jungshin All-Girls High School
* Position : Sub vocalist and sub dancer
* Experience:
o Debuted in Japan in the duo Route 0 (2002)
o Featured in commercials for Samsung Anycall
o Modelled for Japan Chubbygang and Skoolooks
o Starred in MBC sitcom Unstoppable Marriage
o Starrred in the film Pure Manhwa — Happily Ever After

Before Sooyoung's audition to Girls' Generation, she made a brief debut in Japan as a singer in the group called Route φ. She first debuted with Marina Takahashi with the song "Start". While in Japan, she became close friends with BoA and Sunday from The Grace as they too were working in Japan as singers at the time. She was previously a DJ of ChunJi along with Sungmin of Super Junior. She was soon replaced by Sunny due to schedule conflicts. Sooyoung also played a part in the sitcom Unstoppable Marriage alongside Yuri. Her High School Graduation was on February 10, 2009. Though she didn't attend the cermony she still graduated.

Pictures and profile Source Internet and SNSD Fan Club Forums
  • Share On Facebook
  • Tweet This Post


4 comments

Anonymous said... @ February 16, 2010 at 8:20 PM

SooYoung is Beatiful
and cute she is
the best for me.

Anonymous said... @ March 18, 2010 at 4:51 PM

she doesnt need any surgeries, she is beautiful enough, i realy love her :D

Anonymous said... @ December 8, 2010 at 10:56 AM

i love soo-young soooooooo much..
natural beauty never lies!!

Anonymous said... @ May 14, 2011 at 1:10 PM

wkwkwkwkwkw page one gan

Post a Comment