Google
 
| 5 comments ]


Yoona short profile

* Birth name: Im Yoon Ah
* Date of birth: May 30, 1990 (1990-05-30) (age 19)
* Discovery: 2002 SM Saturday Open Casting Audition
* School(s): Daeyoung High School
* Position : Lead Dancer
* Awards/Recognitions
o 2008 Korean Drama Festival: Netizen Popularity Award (You Are My Destiny)
o 2008 KBS Drama Awards: Best New Actress Award (You Are My Destiny)[10]
o 2008 KBS Drama Awards: Netizen Award
* Experience:
o Featured in music videos for TVXQ's "Magic Castle, The Grace's My Everything", Super Junior's "U" and "Marry U", Lee Seung Chul's "Propose"
o Featured in commercials for Sanyo Eneloop, Teun Teun English, Elite, Sunkist Lemondae, Clean & Clear, Sola VitaminC, YeJiMiIn
o Starred in MBC dramas 9 Hits, 2 Outs and Park Jung Geum, and KBS drama You Are My Destiny

Yoona has appeared in several music videos and commercials. She gained a minor role in the Korean drama, 9 Ends 2 Outs and won a major role in a new drama, You are My Destiny. In this drama, Yoona portrays a girl who was once blind. This drama has the highest rating and number of viewers for daily dramas in its time slot, beating other per popular dramas from major Korean networks, MBC and SBS.[not in citation given] Yoona has been accepted by Dongguk University and will continue her studies. On February 10, 2009 YoonA was spotted at her High School Graduation.

Pictures and profile Source Internet and SNSD Fan Club Forums
  • Share On Facebook
  • Tweet This Post


5 comments

billa like yoona said... @ August 14, 2010 at 10:26 AM

ANNYEONGHASEYO..hy yoona my name is sabilla,,you are my idol i like you yoona.. i'm from indonesia... LOVE YOU YOONA.. SARANHAEYO!!!

jessy said... @ October 31, 2010 at 9:05 PM

unni ur soo pretty...... actually the word 'Pretty' is not enough to describe ur beauty!!!!!!!!
t.c

p.s i thought hyoyeon was the lead dancer of snsd!!!!!!!

i am confused but ur dancing is awsome as well....

David said... @ March 23, 2011 at 4:40 AM

nice one

shareen said... @ March 27, 2011 at 3:33 PM

YOONA your very beautiful im from the Phillipines saranhaeyo!!!!

Anonymous said... @ April 24, 2011 at 3:31 PM

And the Pop music factory keeps churn' em out.

Post a Comment